Skip to content

1999 House elections · Georgia districts

Georgia U.S. House election results 1999

Results in all of Georgia's congressional districts in 1999 (): every candidate, vote share and margin.

    District 6 (special)

    District history

    Johnny Isakson REP +39.7

    CandidatePartyVotesShareBar
    Johnny Isakson WonREP51,54865.08%
    Christina JeffreyREP20,11525.39%
    Gary PelphreyDEM4,0145.07%
    Barry A. DoublesteinREP1,5932.01%
    Leigh BakerREP1,4591.84%
    Joseph Marco LongoREP4780.60%
    Kelly S. BrownW60.01%
    Total79,213

    Official source: 1999_0223

    Compiled by FiveThirtyEight from official sources.