Skip to content

2000 House elections · Vermont districts

Vermont U.S. House election results 2000

Results in all of Vermont's congressional districts in 2000 (Independent 1): every candidate, vote share and margin.

  • Independent 1

Bernie Sanders IND +50.9

CandidatePartyVotesShareBar
Bernie Sanders WonIND196,11869.21%
Karen Ann KerinREP51,97718.34%
Pete DiamondstoneDEM14,9185.27%
Stewart SkrillIND11,8164.17%
Jack Albert RogersGRT4,7991.69%
Daniel H. KrymkowskiLIB2,9781.05%
Write-in—7600.27%
Total283,366

Official source: Election-Statistics

Compiled by FiveThirtyEight from official sources.