Skip to content

2013 House elections · Illinois districts

Illinois U.S. House election results 2013

Results in all of Illinois's congressional districts in 2013 (): every candidate, vote share and margin.

    District 2 (special)

    District history

    Robin Kelly DEM +48.6

    CandidatePartyVotesShareBar
    Robin Kelly WonDEM58,83470.72%
    Paul McKinleyREP18,38722.10%
    Elizabeth Diane PahlkeIND2,5253.04%
    LeAlan M. JonesGRE1,5311.84%
    Marcus LewisIND1,3591.63%
    Curtiss Llong BeyIND5480.66%
    Steve PiekarczykW90.01%
    Total83,193

    Official source: ElectionVoteTotals.aspx

    Compiled by FiveThirtyEight from official sources.