Skip to content

2018 House elections · Nevada districts

Nevada U.S. House election results 2018

Results in all of Nevada's congressional districts in 2018 (Democratic 3, Republican 1): every candidate, vote share and margin.

  • Democratic 3
  • Republican 1

Dina Titus DEM +35.3

CandidatePartyVotesShareBar
Dina Titus WonDEM100,70766.17%
Joyce BentleyREP46,97830.87%
Daniel G. GarfieldIAP2,4541.61%
Robert Van StrawderLIB2,0621.36%
Total152,201

Official source: Election-Statistics

Mark E. Amodei REP +16.5

CandidatePartyVotesShareBar
Mark E. Amodei WonREP167,43558.23%
Clint KobleDEM120,10241.77%
Total287,537

Official source: Election-Statistics

Susie Lee DEM +9.1

CandidatePartyVotesShareBar
Susie Lee WonDEM148,50151.89%
Danny TarkanianREP122,56642.83%
Steven Paul BrownLIB4,5551.59%
David Scott GoossenNPA3,6271.27%
Harry Lee VickersIAP3,4811.22%
Gilbert EisnerNPA1,8870.66%
Tony GuminaNPA1,5510.54%
Total286,168

Official source: Election-Statistics

Steven Horsford DEM +8.2

CandidatePartyVotesShareBar
Steven Horsford WonDEM121,96251.93%
Cresent HardyREP102,74843.75%
Warren Ross MarkowitzIAP3,1801.35%
Rodney SmithNPA2,7331.16%
Gregg LucknerLIB2,2130.94%
Dean McGonigleNPA2,0320.87%
Total234,868

Official source: Election-Statistics

Compiled by FiveThirtyEight from official sources.