Skip to content

2020 primaries · Georgia general election 2020

Georgia presidential primary results 2020

Democratic primary 6/9/20

CandidatePartyVotesShareBar
Joe Biden WonDEM922,17784.86%
Bernie SandersDEM101,6689.36%
Elizabeth Ann WarrenDEM21,9062.02%
Andrew YangDEM9,1170.84%
Michael BloombergDEM7,6570.71%
Pete ButtigiegDEM6,3460.58%
Michael BennetDEM5,1540.47%
Amy KlobucharDEM4,3170.40%
Tulsi GabbardDEM4,1170.38%
Tom SteyerDEM1,7520.16%
John DelaneyDEM1,4760.14%
Deval PatrickDEM1,0420.10%
Total1,086,729

Source: web.255599

Republican primary 6/9/20

CandidatePartyVotesShareBar
Donald Trump WonREP947,352100.00%
Total947,352

Source: web.255599

Some caucus results are reported as state delegate equivalents or delegates rather than votes; where the source has no vote count the cell is blank.