Skip to content

2020 primaries · Oklahoma general election 2020

Oklahoma presidential primary results 2020

Democratic primary 3/3/20

CandidatePartyVotesShareBar
Joe Biden WonDEM117,63338.66%
Bernie SandersDEM77,42525.45%
Michael BloombergDEM42,27013.89%
Elizabeth Ann WarrenDEM40,73213.39%
Amy KlobucharDEM6,7332.21%
Pete ButtigiegDEM5,1151.68%
Tulsi GabbardDEM5,1091.68%
Tom SteyerDEM2,0060.66%
Andrew YangDEM1,9970.66%
Cory A. BookerDEM1,5300.50%
Michael BennetDEM1,2730.42%
Marianne WilliamsonDEM1,1580.38%
Deval PatrickDEM6800.22%
Julián CastroDEM6200.20%
Total304,281

Source: state.php

Republican primary 3/3/20

CandidatePartyVotesShareBar
Donald Trump WonREP273,73892.60%
Joe WalshREP10,9963.72%
Matthew John MaternREP3,8101.29%
Robert Moulton-ElyREP3,2941.11%
Roque De La FuenteREP2,4660.83%
Zoltan Gyurko IstvanREP1,2970.44%
Total295,601

Source: OK-R

Some caucus results are reported as state delegate equivalents or delegates rather than votes; where the source has no vote count the cell is blank.