Skip to content

2010 House elections · Nevada districts

Nevada U.S. House election results 2010

Results in all of Nevada's congressional districts in 2010 (Republican 2, Democratic 1): every candidate, vote share and margin.

  • Republican 2
  • Democratic 1

Shelley Berkley DEM +26.5

CandidatePartyVotesShareBar
Shelley Berkley WonDEM103,24661.75%
Kenneth A. WegnerREP58,99535.28%
Jonathan J. HansenIAP2,8471.70%
Edward G. KlapprothLIB2,1181.27%
Total167,206

Official source: Election-Statistics

Dean Heller REP +30.6

CandidatePartyVotesShareBar
Dean Heller WonREP169,45863.30%
Nancy A. PriceDEM87,42132.66%
Russell BestIAP10,8294.05%
Total267,708

Official source: Election-Statistics

Joseph J. Heck REP +0.7 gain

CandidatePartyVotesShareBar
Joseph J. Heck WonREP128,91648.13%
Dina TitusDEM127,16847.47%
Barry MichaelsIND6,4732.42%
Joseph P. SilvestriLIB4,0261.50%
Scott David NarterIAP1,2910.48%
Total267,874

Official source: Election-Statistics

Compiled by FiveThirtyEight from official sources.