Skip to content

2023 House elections · Utah districts

Utah U.S. House election results 2023

Results in all of Utah's congressional districts in 2023 (): every candidate, vote share and margin.

    District 2 (special)

    District history

    Celeste Maloy REP +23.4

    CandidatePartyVotesShareBar
    Celeste Maloy WonREP89,86656.83%
    Kathleen RiebeDEM52,94933.49%
    Bradley Garth GreenLIB4,5282.86%
    Cassie EasleyCON3,6782.33%
    January WalkerUUP2,8561.81%
    Perry MyersIND2,2761.44%
    Joseph Geddes BuchmanIND1,2810.81%
    Write-in—6880.44%
    Jonathan La Rele PetersonW20.00%
    Total158,124

    Official source: Signed-Certification-of-2023-CD2-Election.pdf

    Compiled by FiveThirtyEight from official sources.