Skip to content

2004 primaries · Oklahoma general election 2004

Oklahoma presidential primary results 2004

Democratic primary 2/3/04

CandidatePartyVotesShareBar
Wesley Clark WonDEM90,52629.94%
John EdwardsDEM89,31029.54%
John KerryDEM81,07326.81%
Joseph I. LiebermanDEM19,6806.51%
Howard DeanDEM12,7344.21%
Al Sharpton Jr.DEM3,9391.30%
Dennis J. KucinichDEM2,5440.84%
Richard A. GephardtDEM1,8900.63%
Lyndon LaRoucheDEM6890.23%
Total302,385

Source: 2004pres.pdf

Republican primary 2/3/04

CandidatePartyVotesShareBar
George W. Bush WonREP59,57790.00%
Bill WyattREP6,62110.00%
Total66,198

Source: 2004pres.pdf

Some caucus results are reported as state delegate equivalents or delegates rather than votes; where the source has no vote count the cell is blank.