Skip to content

2020 primaries · Kentucky general election 2020

Kentucky presidential primary results 2020

Republican primary 6/23/20

CandidatePartyVotesShareBar
Donald Trump WonREP371,72386.65%
Uncommitted—57,28313.35%
Total429,006

Source: 2020%20Primary%20Election%20Results.pdf

Democratic primary 6/23/20

CandidatePartyVotesShareBar
Joe Biden WonDEM365,28467.91%
Bernie SandersDEM65,05512.09%
Uncommitted—58,36410.85%
Elizabeth Ann WarrenDEM15,3002.84%
Pete ButtigiegDEM9,1271.70%
Andrew YangDEM7,2671.35%
Tulsi GabbardDEM5,8591.09%
Amy KlobucharDEM5,2960.99%
Tom SteyerDEM2,6560.49%
Michael BennetDEM2,5140.47%
Deval PatrickDEM1,1830.22%
Total537,905

Source: 2020%20Primary%20Election%20Results.pdf

Some caucus results are reported as state delegate equivalents or delegates rather than votes; where the source has no vote count the cell is blank.